Xenoblade avatar frame
Xenoblade Lvl: 1

Alias
Joined
16 May 2022 (2 years ago)
Rank
Member
Birthday
02 Sep 2003
He/she/pup

ZEKE!

He/she/pup | 20

icon by moricchi / pagedoll by FoxDraws0 / art below by venti

Did you know you can play the entire xenoblade chronicles trilogy (Xenoblade chronicles definitive edition, xenoblade chronicles 2, xenoblade chronicles 2 torna the golden country,  xenoblade chronicles 3 and xenoblade chronicles 3 future redeemed)  on the nintendo switch console... thats wild right... wink wink  nudge nudge

Xenoblade chronicles recommended order : Xenoblade Chronicles Definitive Edition -> Xenoblade Chronicles 2 - > Xenoblade Chronicles 2 Torna the Golden  Country -> Future  Connected (XC:DE Epilogue) -> Xenoblade Chronicles 3 -> Xenoblade Chronicles 3: Future Redeemed. Optionally you can check out Xenogears and Xenosaga as well as Xenoblade Chronicles X, but those are not tied to the trilogy's plotline at all. 
Additionally while this order is recommended you do not need to play 1 to understand 2, or 1/2 to understand 3. So if you have no interest in or can't play one of them then don't worry! 

Xenoblade does not contain any majorly triggering content however you can dm me for a tw list if you have specific things you'd need to avoid. 
The combat is different for each game but consists of auto attacking and pressing buttons to use more powerful attacks called arts. There's no learning difficult button combos of the like. Xenoblade 2 has the most complex combat system. 

Xenoblade Chronicles DE focuses heavily on themes of friendship, and that of revenge, and moving towards the future.
Xenoblade Chronicles 2 and Torna focus heavily on found family, finding your place in the world, accepting yourself and understsnding the past.
Xenoblade 3 is an amalgomation of both tropes with metafiction commentary and fated lovers / red string of fate aspects also sprinkled in. 
Religion, war and despair vs hope are also big themes . Ok I guess that's all you need to know?  can you tell im autistic

Bank
1173 Cloudcoins
Inventory
Paper Stars
Ice
Falling Star [Daily Rewards]
Red Essence
Completed Collections
No collections completed.
Armoury
No weapons or gear owned.

Characters / Spacecats / Sodacats / Guppymanders / Cirrocanius




Comments

Uluxite
Uluxite Staff Member he/him/they

hi zeke (/^

2023-09-07 00:30:41



GalacticRing avatar frame
GalacticRing Staff Member He/Ai/Dex

morag

2022-11-20 16:24:16



Xenoblade avatar frame
Xenoblade He/she/pup

hey

2022-11-20 17:03:34



sugarsprink avatar frame
sugarsprink Staff Member she/her

opinions on morag?

2022-10-09 14:04:13



sugarsprink avatar frame
sugarsprink Staff Member she/her

xenogender

2022-10-09 14:02:16



sugarsprink avatar frame
sugarsprink Staff Member she/her
Featured by Owner

addaminoth

2022-10-09 14:02:03 (Edited 2022-10-09 14:30:58)






Authentication required

You must log in to post a comment.

Log in